Welcome to our new website...
Project Development Committee Members

Those who served on committees or gave advice to help set up this site:

Bob Adolfson, United Way of Superior/Douglas County
Lois Albrecht, Apostle Islands Area Community Foundation
Andrew Berryhill, Duluth Superior Symphony Association
Patty Beech, LISC
Janet Bewley, WHEDA
Leslie Bouchonville, Pine River Backus Family Center
Robert Brander, Potter's Farm
Joe Bresette, Red Cliff Tribal Housing
Kris Carlson, True North Volunteer Center
Beth Carlson, Catholic Charities
Tim Carpenter, Lutheran Social Services
Dave Cochran, Family Forum
Bob Cornett, Clear Water Folk School
Liz Csanda, Bethany Good Samaritan
Marcia Doty, College of St. Scholastica’s Management Institute
Steve Engleson, Human Resource Center
Jenny Felty, New Horizons
Mark Frankart, Big Top Chautauqua
Heidi Funk, Crow Wing County United Way
Mike Gardner, Siguard Olson Environmental Institute
Ann Glumac, Independent Consultant
Lynn Goerdt, College of St. Scholastica
Cathy Hartle, Initiative Foundation
Clare Hintz, Northland College
Tim Kane, Bayfield County Extension
Mike Koecheler, RSVP-Crow Wing County
Steve Korby, Lake Superior Area Labor Management Assoc.
Pam Kramer, LISC
Kay LaFrance, Northland Arboretum
Bobbie Lenz, UDAC
Tami Luek, Bridges of Hope
Joe Muench, Regional Hospice
Jon Nelson, Residential Services, Inc
Su Neuhauser, Independent Consultant
Beth Niemi, Northern Pine Girl Scouts
John Nousaine, North Country Independent Living
Paula Reed, United Way of Greater Duluth
Rudy Schoolderman, Independent Consultant
Eric Sharp, Lake Superior Institute
Pat Sharbonda, CWC Family Services Collaborative
Leslie Speaker, Central Lakes College
Sharon Stewart, Cooperative Education Services Agency (CESA)
Mary Struefert, Twin Ports Area Nonprofit Coalition
Jean Till, Independent Consultant
Shelly Urness, Bremer Bank- Brainerd
Larry Wannebo, Independent Consultant

Special thanks to
Bobbie Lenz (UDAC) and Beth Niemi (Northern Pine Girl Scouts) for co-chairing the Twin Ports Group and laying the foundation for Northwoods Nonprofits with the initial steering committee: Bob Adolfson, Marcia Doty, Lynn Goerdt, Clare Hintz, Pam Kramer, Paula Reed, Rudy Schoolderman, and Mary Struefert.

Consultants who assisted in this process
Ms. Jean Gornick, Professor Andy Lewis, Ms. Amy Lichty, Dr. Carter McNamara, Ms. Teri McNamara, Dr. Michael Patton, Dr. Jean Till

 
© 2005 Northwoods Nonprofits
Home | Site Map | Policy/Disclaimer